Donggou, China Page

Other names: 东沟

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 32.3082 Longitude 110.4629 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 32° 18' 30N Long (DMS) 110° 27' 46E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6407

Weather Charts


Donggou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Donggou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Donggou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huangpiling (1.7 nm)
Ligou (2.9 nm)
Yaopingxiang (3.3 nm)
Gaojiapo (3.3 nm)
Wangjiayuan (3.4 nm)
Guojia Dayuan (3.8 nm)
Taping (1.4 nm)
Luohanya (2.1 nm)
Gujiapo (3.0 nm)
Taicaoping (3.3 nm)
Yangpo (3.8 nm)
Zhujiapo (1.8 nm)
Yinwan (2.6 nm)
Dayuan (2.9 nm)
Xiaoxigou (3.2 nm)
Dijiayuan (3.8 nm)
Xigou (1.0 nm)
Dadongzigou (2.6 nm)
Sanguanmiao (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 28 nm E 52 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 41 nm S 188 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 62 nm E 85
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 81 nm W 287
FR46208 Closed Old Dangyang Airport Dangyang 112 nm S 141
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.5 nm W List of major power stations in Hubei province
29.2 nm N Du River
26.6 nm NW 110th meridian east
28.0 nm E Wudang Mountains


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:42:57 2016