Taoziyuan, China Page

Other names: 桃子园

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 30.4215 Longitude 108.9342 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 30° 25' 17N Long (DMS) 108° 56' 3E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19370

Weather Charts


Taoziyuan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Taoziyuan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Taoziyuan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guangming (2.0 nm)
Dongguang (2.2 nm)
Dayan (3.1 nm)
Huangshidang (3.2 nm)
Luziba (3.7 nm)
Baimiao (3.6 nm)
Houba (3.8 nm)
Xiping (3.7 nm)
Chuanshan (1.5 nm)
Tuanyuan (2.9 nm)
Baiyangba (3.2 nm)
Jiulong (2.7 nm)
Xiangyangping (2.9 nm)
Guanmiaoyakou (3.2 nm)
Wuling (1.7 nm)
Hejiawan (2.7 nm)
Tieluzhai (3.3 nm)
Maotian (3.5 nm)
Longjiacao (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 29 nm E 101 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 34 nm W 311 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 54 nm S 185 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 61 nm W 284
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 88 nm W 299 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.7 nm SE Tenglong Cave
9.9 nm N Latitude and longitude of cities, A-H
12.2 nm N 109th meridian east
20.4 nm SE List of longest arch bridge spans


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:31:49 2016