Zhuyuanhuang, China Page

Other names: 竹园荒

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 30.5223 Longitude 110.5087 Altitude (feet) 4291
Lat (DMS) 30° 31' 20N Long (DMS) 110° 30' 31E Altitude (meters) 1307
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6196

Weather Charts


Zhuyuanhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhuyuanhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhuyuanhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qiancailing (1.4 nm)
Fanjiajie (1.5 nm)
Yangqiao (2.9 nm)
Magupo (3.5 nm)
Gongjiabao (3.7 nm)
Dajiling (1.2 nm)
Caojiawan (2.2 nm)
Jingshui (2.6 nm)
Huluping (3.1 nm)
Shangyangpo (3.2 nm)
Guochang (3.9 nm)
Yexihe (4.2 nm)
Xiangtanyuan (1.9 nm)
Caojiawan (3.0 nm)
Tujialing (2.8 nm)
Zuofangping (2.8 nm)
Niutoubei (3.7 nm)
Yanxiawan (4.0 nm)
Zhaolaihe (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46209 Closed Yichang Tu Men Wu Airport Yichang 48 nm E 79
ZHYC YIH Medium Yichang Sanxia Airport Yichang 50 nm E 87 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 54 nm W 257 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 66 nm N 352 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40957 Medium Dangyang Air Base 69 nm E 75
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.3 nm NW List of longest suspension bridge spans
8.3 nm NW List of largest bridges in China
9.0 nm SW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
9.0 nm SW List of power stations in China
9.4 nm SW List of major power stations in Hubei province
11.7 nm NW Badong Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:31:14 2016