Mozizhuang, China Page

Other names: 磨子庄

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 30.4345 Longitude 110.5770 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 30° 26' 4N Long (DMS) 110° 34' 37E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6467

Weather Charts


Mozizhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mozizhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mozizhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Maoping (1.5 nm)
Shuanggumu (2.1 nm)
Xiping (2.2 nm)
Doudihe (2.4 nm)
Mouzhu (3.6 nm)
Yuantoujing (2.5 nm)
Niutoubei (2.7 nm)
Zuofangping (3.6 nm)
Wangjia'ao (3.7 nm)
Suofengwan (1.3 nm)
Lianzong (1.7 nm)
Lijiaping (2.6 nm)
Shibei (3.1 nm)
Pianshan (3.1 nm)
Shangwangjiaping (0.8 nm)
Gejing (2.5 nm)
Shuilianping (2.9 nm)
Zhongping (3.6 nm)
Diping (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46209 Closed Yichang Tu Men Wu Airport Yichang 46 nm E 72
ZHYC YIH Medium Yichang Sanxia Airport Yichang 47 nm E 80 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 56 nm W 263 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 72 nm N 350 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40957 Medium Dangyang Air Base 67 nm E 70
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.2 nm W List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
11.2 nm W List of power stations in China
11.6 nm W List of major power stations in Hubei province
14.6 nm NW List of longest suspension bridge spans
14.6 nm NW List of largest bridges in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:35:39 2016