Weiqiangwan, China Page

Other names: 围墙湾

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 31.7468 Longitude 112.8328 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 31° 44' 48N Long (DMS) 112° 49' 58E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24138

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Weiqiangwan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Weiqiangwan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Weiqiangwan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shangliujia Citang (1.6 nm) Dayanjiao (0.7 nm)
Xiniuyue (2.0 nm)
Qingtan (2.4 nm)
Zaoshuwan (3.1 nm)
Tiepu (2.3 nm)
Daijiawan (2.4 nm)
Hejia Dianzi (3.3 nm)
Polouziwan (3.4 nm)
Sanshenmiao (3.6 nm)
Shuangshumen (0.9 nm)
Hejiawan (1.5 nm)
Huangjiawan (2.3 nm)
Zhoujialaowan (2.8 nm)
Liaojiawan (3.1 nm)
Zhuyuan Wazi (3.5 nm)
Yanziwan (3.9 nm)
Tulishuwan (3.8 nm)
Zengziwan (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 36 nm W 311 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 74 nm N 351 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 69 nm W 304
FR40973 Medium Xiaogan Air Base 72 nm E 130
FR46208 Closed Old Dangyang Airport Dangyang 76 nm S 223
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
23.1 nm N Battle of Zaoyang–Yichang
23.1 nm N Battle of Suixian–Zaoyang
39.1 nm N 113th meridian east
35.3 nm W List of power stations in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:45:21 2016