Longfeng, China Page

Other names: 龙丰

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 30.6148 Longitude 109.0121 Altitude (feet) 2076
Lat (DMS) 30° 36' 53N Long (DMS) 109° 0' 44E Altitude (meters) 632
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19236

Weather Charts


Longfeng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longfeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longfeng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yangying (1.5 nm)
Longxing (1.9 nm)
Fuli (2.7 nm)
Jingzhuping (3.0 nm)
Longhe (3.3 nm)
Longshan (1.5 nm)
Huoma (2.0 nm)
Shanyang (3.2 nm)
Dayan (4.0 nm)
Taishang (3.8 nm)
Gaoyang (2.6 nm)
Longju (3.0 nm)
Bailin (3.6 nm)
Miaowan (1.0 nm)
Dajing (2.5 nm)
Shuijing (2.9 nm)
Shidangou (3.2 nm)
Hengshi (3.4 nm)
Yangsi (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 30 nm E 125 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 31 nm W 290 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 66 nm S 188 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 63 nm W 273
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 91 nm E 48 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm W 109th meridian east
6.1 nm W Latitude and longitude of cities, A-H
16.8 nm S Tenglong Cave
23.8 nm NW Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:27:31 2016