Baoshipo, China Page

Other names: 宝石坡

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 31.8371 Longitude 110.8918 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 31° 50' 14N Long (DMS) 110° 53' 30E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6934

Weather Charts


Baoshipo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baoshipo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baoshipo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Beiya (2.2 nm)
Dongjiagou (2.5 nm)
Nantianmen (3.5 nm)
Baimagou (1.4 nm)
Xishaiping (1.6 nm)
Shaojiwa (2.0 nm)
Huangtupo (3.2 nm)
Qianjiaping (3.7 nm)
Zhengjiapo (1.6 nm)
Zhongjiawan (2.5 nm)
Heping (3.2 nm)
Liujiagou (3.3 nm)
Zhangsanling (0.9 nm)
Shenjiagou (2.1 nm)
Houzhuang (2.6 nm)
Zhaigou (3.0 nm)
Songbaiya (3.5 nm)
Yuanyangchi (4.2 nm)
Aotoushan (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 30 nm W 245 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 45 nm N 1 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 52 nm E 50
FR46209 Closed Yichang Tu Men Wu Airport Yichang 75 nm S 157
ZHYC YIH Medium Yichang Sanxia Airport Yichang 82 nm S 158 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
34.3 nm N Wudang Mountains
30.8 nm SW List of highest commercial airports
36.0 nm N Zixiao Palace
38.2 nm N List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:41:55 2016