Yuanyangchi, China Page

Other names: 鸳鸯池

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 31.7713 Longitude 110.8648 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 31° 46' 17N Long (DMS) 110° 51' 53E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4097

Weather Charts


Yuanyangchi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuanyangchi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuanyangchi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yaochong (0.8 nm)
Nanya (2.3 nm)
Baiguoshu (2.5 nm)
Sibao (2.5 nm)
Huaishuping (2.6 nm)
Chenjiashan (3.4 nm)
Songbaiya (1.3 nm)
Houzhuang (1.6 nm)
Beiya (3.1 nm)
Zhangsanling (3.3 nm)
Zhongping (1.9 nm)
Sandaoling (2.1 nm)
Zhaigou (2.1 nm)
Shenjiagou (2.8 nm)
Aotoushan (3.5 nm)
Lijiawan (1.5 nm)
Chadianzigou (2.0 nm)
Wangjiakan (2.4 nm)
Guanchangping (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 28 nm W 252 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 49 nm N 2 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 56 nm E 48
FR46209 Closed Yichang Tu Men Wu Airport Yichang 72 nm S 155
ZHYC YIH Medium Yichang Sanxia Airport Yichang 79 nm S 156 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
28.1 nm W List of highest commercial airports
38.4 nm N Wudang Mountains
40.1 nm N Zixiao Palace
42.3 nm N List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:41:27 2016