Xishaiping, China Page

Other names: 西晒坪

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 31.8570 Longitude 110.9141 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 31° 51' 25N Long (DMS) 110° 54' 51E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7152

Weather Charts


Xishaiping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xishaiping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xishaiping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baimagou (1.6 nm)
Shaojiwa (1.9 nm)
Huangtupo (1.7 nm)
Xichayu (2.7 nm)
Yali (2.8 nm)
Sifangtou (3.3 nm)
Anyangping (3.7 nm)
Heping (2.1 nm)
Huangliangping (2.5 nm)
Jindouhekou (2.4 nm)
Liujiagou (2.8 nm)
Huangliangping (3.3 nm)
Maocaoling (3.3 nm)
Zhengjiapo (1.2 nm)
Baoshipo (1.6 nm)
Zhongjiawan (2.3 nm)
Zhangsanling (2.5 nm)
Shenjiagou (3.2 nm)
Tanjiaya (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 32 nm W 244 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 44 nm N 359 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 50 nm E 51
FR46209 Closed Yichang Tu Men Wu Airport Yichang 76 nm S 159
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 72 nm E 75 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
32.9 nm N Wudang Mountains
34.6 nm N Zixiao Palace
36.8 nm N List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
32.3 nm SW List of highest commercial airports


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:38:46 2016