Heping, China Page

Other names: 河坪

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 31.8477 Longitude 110.9534 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 31° 50' 52N Long (DMS) 110° 57' 12E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7152

Weather Charts


Heping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Heping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Heping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhengjiapo (1.6 nm)
Xishaiping (2.1 nm)
Baoshipo (3.2 nm)
Jindouhekou (1.1 nm)
Huangliangping (2.1 nm)
Huangliangping (2.7 nm)
Huangtupo (2.8 nm)
Sifangtou (3.1 nm)
Xichayu (3.1 nm)
Taishanmiao (3.0 nm)
Yali (3.3 nm)
Maocaoling (1.3 nm)
Wangjiatan (1.5 nm)
Yuanjiagou (2.4 nm)
Shangmaojiahe (2.7 nm)
Tianjiapo (3.1 nm)
Liujiagou (1.3 nm)
Zhongjiawan (1.6 nm)
Tanjiaya (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 34 nm W 247 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 44 nm N 357 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 49 nm E 49
FR46209 Closed Yichang Tu Men Wu Airport Yichang 74 nm S 160
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 70 nm E 74 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
33.3 nm N Wudang Mountains
34.9 nm N Zixiao Palace
37.2 nm N List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
35.4 nm NE List of solar eclipses in the 12th century


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:37:51 2016