Zhangjia, China Page

Other names: 张家

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 28.8135 Longitude 114.1357 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 28° 48' 49N Long (DMS) 114° 8' 9E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15747

Weather Charts


Zhangjia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangjia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangjia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Quanshui (1.2 nm)
Gaotang (1.8 nm)
Dongmen'ao (2.0 nm)
Fushou (2.4 nm)
Muniuguo (3.0 nm)
Jiaokaguan (1.5 nm)
Shutang (2.4 nm)
Shuijingkeng (2.3 nm)
Shizhuzui (3.3 nm)
Zhangjiawan (3.3 nm)
Taizhuang (3.5 nm)
Shanghuang Jingkeng (1.6 nm)
Pandong (2.2 nm)
Huajiaping (2.9 nm)
Fenghuangping (1.8 nm)
Sanxi'ao (2.2 nm)
Hongshiyan (2.7 nm)
Luojiawan (3.0 nm)
Gushang (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 61 nm S 171 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZGHA CSX Large HUANGHUA Changsha 61 nm W 232 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
FR46210 Closed Old Yueyang Airport Yeuyang 68 nm W 302
FR40956 Medium Changsha Datuopu Airport/AFB Changsha 76 nm W 234
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.8 nm NW 114th meridian east
17.7 nm NE Xiushui County
22.4 nm S Daweishan, Liuyang
26.1 nm SW Dahu, Liuyang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:26:49 2016