Huajiaping, China Page

Other names: 华家坪

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.7825 Longitude 114.1768 Altitude (feet) 1814
Lat (DMS) 28° 46' 57N Long (DMS) 114° 10' 36E Altitude (meters) 552
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9901

Weather Charts


Huajiaping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huajiaping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huajiaping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fenghuangping (1.2 nm)
Sanxi'ao (1.6 nm)
Luojiawan (2.4 nm)
Zhangjia (2.9 nm)
Yonglian (3.2 nm)
Pandong (2.7 nm)
Shanghuang Jingkeng (2.9 nm)
Xigang (2.5 nm)
Shan'ao (2.5 nm)
Xiaojiaping (2.4 nm)
Laowuli (2.6 nm)
Zhali (2.6 nm)
Wangjiageng (3.3 nm)
Litouzui (0.7 nm)
Mianhuatan (1.9 nm)
Sifangping (1.9 nm)
Youju (2.8 nm)
Shangsha (3.0 nm)
Xiakuqiaoguo (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 59 nm S 173 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZGHA CSX Large HUANGHUA Changsha 61 nm W 235 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
FR46210 Closed Old Yueyang Airport Yeuyang 70 nm W 303
FR40956 Medium Changsha Datuopu Airport/AFB Changsha 77 nm W 236
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.7 nm NW 114th meridian east
17.4 nm NE Xiushui County
21.4 nm SW Daweishan, Liuyang
25.6 nm SW Dahu, Liuyang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:17:24 2016