Zhangjiawan, China Page

Other names: 张家湾

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.8693 Longitude 114.1364 Altitude (feet) 1082
Lat (DMS) 28° 52' 9N Long (DMS) 114° 8' 11E Altitude (meters) 329
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14958

Weather Charts


Zhangjiawan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangjiawan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangjiawan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shizhuzui (1.2 nm)
Banshanli (2.0 nm)
Muniuguo (2.8 nm)
Xiufengwu (3.1 nm)
Yanjialong (0.9 nm)
Guozili (0.9 nm)
Wanyuandong (2.4 nm)
Sanhu (2.5 nm)
Wangqiao (2.5 nm)
Guizhuguo (2.6 nm)
Baihu'ao (2.6 nm)
Taizhuang (0.9 nm)
Huangnichong (2.1 nm)
Jinglin (2.7 nm)
Shutang (0.9 nm)
Shuijingkeng (2.0 nm)
Jiaokaguan (2.2 nm)
Shanghuang Jingkeng (2.8 nm)
Zhangjia (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 64 nm S 172 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZGHA CSX Large HUANGHUA Changsha 63 nm W 230 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
FR46210 Closed Old Yueyang Airport Yeuyang 66 nm W 300
FR40956 Medium Changsha Datuopu Airport/AFB Changsha 78 nm W 232
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.4 nm W 114th meridian east
15.7 nm NE Xiushui County
25.6 nm S Daweishan, Liuyang
29.2 nm SW Dahu, Liuyang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:17:24 2016