Shanghuang Jingkeng, China Page

Other names: 上黄荆坑

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.8284 Longitude 114.1611 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 28° 49' 42N Long (DMS) 114° 9' 40E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12557

Weather Charts


Shanghuang Jingkeng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shanghuang Jingkeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shanghuang Jingkeng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhangjia (1.6 nm)
Jiaokaguan (2.1 nm)
Quanshui (2.7 nm)
Gaotang (3.0 nm)
Shizhuzui (3.3 nm)
Shuijingkeng (1.0 nm)
Jinglin (2.1 nm)
Shutang (2.1 nm)
Taizhuang (2.5 nm)
Zhangjiawan (2.8 nm)
Huangnichong (3.2 nm)
Guozili (3.5 nm)
Yanjialong (3.5 nm)
Pandong (0.7 nm)
Zhuling (2.7 nm)
Huangniwo (2.7 nm)
Fenghuangping (2.3 nm)
Huajiaping (2.9 nm)
Sanxi'ao (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 62 nm S 172 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZGHA CSX Large HUANGHUA Changsha 62 nm W 232 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
FR46210 Closed Old Yueyang Airport Yeuyang 68 nm W 301
FR40956 Medium Changsha Datuopu Airport/AFB Changsha 78 nm W 234
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.5 nm NW 114th meridian east
16.1 nm NE Xiushui County
23.6 nm S Daweishan, Liuyang
27.5 nm SW Dahu, Liuyang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:16:32 2016