Laowudi, China Page

Other names: 老屋地

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 25.4228 Longitude 112.0769 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 25° 25' 22N Long (DMS) 112° 4' 37E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25601

Weather Charts


Laowudi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laowudi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laowudi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dawudi (1.2 nm)
Xiazhaigang (1.9 nm)
Ninglanxu (1.9 nm)
Kuzhuchongkou (2.4 nm)
Qingshanwei (3.0 nm)
Zhangjia (1.8 nm)
Tongziping (2.7 nm)
Beishan (3.5 nm)
Shaoshui (3.4 nm)
Hejia (3.5 nm)
Litouzui (1.4 nm)
Taoshuping (2.3 nm)
Maoliping (2.6 nm)
Peijia (1.7 nm)
Xinwuchang (2.3 nm)
Xinwuchang (2.5 nm)
Dachangping (2.4 nm)
Zhayingping (2.5 nm)
Hebei (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 60 nm N 335 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 77 nm E 109
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 82 nm N 32
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 93 nm N 18 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
34.0 nm W Yuchanyan Cave
37.3 nm SE List of major power stations in Guangdong
40.6 nm S 112th meridian east
41.3 nm SE Lianzhou, Lianzhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:27:50 2016