Zhangbashan, China Page

Other names: 樟拔山

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 26.9970 Longitude 110.7402 Altitude (feet) 1020
Lat (DMS) 26° 59' 49N Long (DMS) 110° 44' 25E Altitude (meters) 310
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 68177

Weather Charts


Zhangbashan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangbashan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangbashan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhayantang (1.0 nm)
Qiangbu (1.5 nm)
Xinwu (1.9 nm)
Xiejia (2.3 nm)
Shangyuanli (0.3 nm)
Huozhuan Wuchang (0.8 nm)
Shishanjiao (1.5 nm)
Shiqiaobang (2.0 nm)
Zhaishangcun (2.2 nm)
Zhaishangcun (2.2 nm)
Dashanchong (2.4 nm)
Hongtian (0.9 nm)
Xiaoshantang (1.0 nm)
Shidong (1.8 nm)
Zhangjiawan (2.0 nm)
Ma'an (1.6 nm)
Shiyanwan (1.9 nm)
Wenfeng (2.2 nm)
Zengjiayuan (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 61 nm E 130 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 61 nm W 295 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 92 nm W 305 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 94 nm W 245 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
37.5 nm N Xupu South Railway Station
34.6 nm W Wangtang, Hunan
39.5 nm S China Danxia
36.4 nm NW Changqi, Hongjiang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:59:33 2016