Qiangbu, China Page

Other names: 墙埠

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 27.0073 Longitude 110.7151 Altitude (feet) 1053
Lat (DMS) 27° 0' 26N Long (DMS) 110° 42' 54E Altitude (meters) 320
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 80827

Weather Charts


Qiangbu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiangbu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiangbu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hetang (1.1 nm)
Shamu (1.6 nm)
Xiekoutang (2.0 nm)
Zhuotang (2.4 nm)
Shiqiaobang (1.3 nm)
Dongjia (1.8 nm)
Dashui (1.9 nm)
Quanshui (2.4 nm)
Shangyuanli (1.3 nm)
Zhangbashan (1.5 nm)
Huozhuan Wuchang (1.6 nm)
Shishanjiao (2.1 nm)
Hongtian (2.1 nm)
Xiaoshantang (2.5 nm)
Zhayantang (1.1 nm)
Xinwu (1.3 nm)
Ma'an (1.8 nm)
Xiejia (2.1 nm)
Zengjiayuan (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 60 nm W 295 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 62 nm E 129 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 91 nm W 305 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 93 nm W 244 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
33.2 nm W Wangtang, Hunan
36.7 nm N Xupu South Railway Station
35.0 nm NW Changqi, Hongjiang
40.2 nm S China Danxia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:58:25 2016