Shangyuanli, China Page

Other names: 上园里

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 27.0019 Longitude 110.7393 Altitude (feet) 1020
Lat (DMS) 27° 0' 7N Long (DMS) 110° 44' 21E Altitude (meters) 310
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 60868

Weather Charts


Shangyuanli Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangyuanli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangyuanli Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhayantang (1.1 nm)
Qiangbu (1.3 nm)
Xinwu (2.0 nm)
Xiejia (2.5 nm)
Huozhuan Wuchang (0.6 nm)
Shishanjiao (1.2 nm)
Shiqiaobang (1.7 nm)
Dashanchong (2.1 nm)
Dongjia (2.6 nm)
Hongtian (0.9 nm)
Shidong (1.7 nm)
Zhaishangcun (2.1 nm)
Zhaishangcun (2.1 nm)
Zhangjiawan (2.1 nm)
Zhangbashan (0.3 nm)
Xiaoshantang (1.3 nm)
Ma'an (1.8 nm)
Shiyanwan (2.2 nm)
Wenfeng (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 61 nm E 130 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 61 nm W 295 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 92 nm W 305 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 94 nm W 244 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
37.2 nm N Xupu South Railway Station
34.5 nm W Wangtang, Hunan
36.2 nm NW Changqi, Hongjiang
39.8 nm S China Danxia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:39:49 2016