Shiqiaobang, China Page

Other names: 石桥磅

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 27.0276 Longitude 110.7241 Altitude (feet) 1026
Lat (DMS) 27° 1' 39N Long (DMS) 110° 43' 27E Altitude (meters) 312
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 44635

Weather Charts


Shiqiaobang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shiqiaobang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shiqiaobang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongjia (0.8 nm)
Hetang (1.8 nm)
Dashui (1.8 nm)
Shamu (2.3 nm)
Quanshui (1.1 nm)
Sanyuantang (2.0 nm)
Changyuanzi (2.4 nm)
Huozhuan Wuchang (1.6 nm)
Shishanjiao (1.5 nm)
Dashanchong (1.8 nm)
Hongtian (2.1 nm)
Xibaitian (2.4 nm)
Zhaishangcun (2.4 nm)
Zhaishangcun (2.4 nm)
Qiangbu (1.3 nm)
Shangyuanli (1.7 nm)
Zhangbashan (2.0 nm)
Zhayantang (2.2 nm)
Xinwu (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 60 nm W 294 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 62 nm E 130 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 91 nm W 304 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 94 nm W 243 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
35.6 nm N Xupu South Railway Station
33.2 nm W Wangtang, Hunan
34.8 nm NW Changqi, Hongjiang
41.4 nm S China Danxia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:00:32 2016