Yujiapo, China Page

Other names: 于家坡

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 29.5495 Longitude 110.4368 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 29° 32' 58N Long (DMS) 110° 26' 12E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12241

Weather Charts


Yujiapo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yujiapo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yujiapo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongliuping (1.5 nm)
Huangshanyu (1.5 nm)
Zishengqiao (2.0 nm)
Wangjiatian (2.6 nm)
Jiamuyu (3.5 nm)
Hediwan (1.1 nm)
Washangta (2.4 nm)
Qu'erta (2.9 nm)
Caijiawan (3.2 nm)
Shangche Erping (3.9 nm)
Jianguoping (1.7 nm)
Guizhuya (1.9 nm)
Zhaojiapo (2.9 nm)
Longshanyu (3.1 nm)
Tian'erya (1.1 nm)
Xiangjiaping (2.6 nm)
Ruanjiagou (2.9 nm)
Lujianang (2.8 nm)
Wenziyu (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 26 nm S 179 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 67 nm W 313 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
ZGCD CGD Medium Changde Airport Changde 73 nm E 120 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHYC YIH Medium Yichang Sanxia Airport Yichang 81 nm N 41 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
FR46209 Closed Yichang Tu Men Wu Airport Yichang 85 nm N 37
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.4 nm N Loushui River
11.9 nm S Bailong Elevator
13.4 nm S List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
15.7 nm SE Wulingyuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:21:33 2016