Guizhuya, China Page

Other names: 贵竹垭

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 29.5308 Longitude 110.4650 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 29° 31' 51N Long (DMS) 110° 27' 54E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12529

Weather Charts


Guizhuya Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guizhuya Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guizhuya Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tian'erya (0.9 nm)
Yujiapo (1.9 nm)
Xiangjiaping (2.2 nm)
Huangshanyu (2.7 nm)
Wenziyu (3.2 nm)
Dongliuping (3.4 nm)
Lujianang (3.5 nm)
Jianguoping (1.6 nm)
Hediwan (2.7 nm)
Washangta (3.0 nm)
Zhaojiapo (1.4 nm)
Goujiawan (2.4 nm)
Tongziyu (2.8 nm)
Longshanyu (1.2 nm)
Ruanjiagou (1.5 nm)
Cunping (2.5 nm)
Qiancunping (2.4 nm)
Yaofengjie (3.3 nm)
Nianzibu (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 25 nm S 182 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 69 nm W 313 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
ZGCD CGD Medium Changde Airport Changde 71 nm E 120 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHYC YIH Medium Yichang Sanxia Airport Yichang 81 nm N 40 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
FR46209 Closed Yichang Tu Men Wu Airport Yichang 85 nm N 36
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.5 nm N Loushui River
10.8 nm S Bailong Elevator
12.0 nm S List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
13.8 nm SE Wulingyuan
14.4 nm E List of major power stations in Hunan province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:20:55 2016