Shangche Erping, China Page

Other names: 上车耳坪

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 29.6145 Longitude 110.4263 Altitude (feet) 1935
Lat (DMS) 29° 36' 52N Long (DMS) 110° 25' 35E Altitude (meters) 589
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12218

Weather Charts


Shangche Erping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangche Erping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangche Erping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tianziyuan (1.4 nm)
Shizhouxi (1.9 nm)
Loudangwan (3.2 nm)
Jiamuyu (3.7 nm)
Chejiaba (2.7 nm)
Honghualing (2.9 nm)
Zhongzhupo (3.2 nm)
Tangjiaya (3.7 nm)
Silitan (4.0 nm)
Shangma Yatou (4.2 nm)
Liujiata (1.7 nm)
Zhujiawu (2.1 nm)
Washangta (2.8 nm)
Caijiawan (0.8 nm)
Qu'erta (1.7 nm)
Hediwan (2.9 nm)
Dongliuping (2.9 nm)
Wangjiatian (3.8 nm)
Yujiapo (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 30 nm S 178 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 64 nm W 311 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
ZGCD CGD Medium Changde Airport Changde 76 nm E 123 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHYC YIH Medium Yichang Sanxia Airport Yichang 78 nm N 43 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
FR46209 Closed Yichang Tu Men Wu Airport Yichang 82 nm N 39
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.6 nm N Loushui River
15.9 nm S Bailong Elevator
17.3 nm S List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
16.9 nm E List of major power stations in Hunan province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:20:39 2016