Wenziyu, China Page

Other names: 文子峪

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 29.4958 Longitude 110.4183 Altitude (feet) 2703
Lat (DMS) 29° 29' 45N Long (DMS) 110° 25' 6E Altitude (meters) 823
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15624

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Wenziyu Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wenziyu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wenziyu Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qingfengxi (1.7 nm)
Lumaonang (2.1 nm)
Heijianang (3.4 nm)
Guanbaoyu (3.6 nm)
Lujianang (1.4 nm)
Huangshanyu (2.3 nm)
Tian'erya (2.7 nm)
Zishengqiao (3.2 nm)
Yujiapo (3.4 nm)
Xiangjiaping (1.0 nm)
Ruanjiagou (2.3 nm)
Guizhuya (3.2 nm)
Cunping (3.2 nm)
Longshanyu (3.5 nm)
Longdongping (1.4 nm)
Tangxiyu (2.5 nm)
Tangjiata (2.6 nm)
Baiguayu (2.8 nm)
Zhongyuli (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 23 nm S 176 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 69 nm N 315 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
ZGCD CGD Medium Changde Airport Changde 72 nm E 118 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHYC YIH Medium Yichang Sanxia Airport Yichang 84 nm N 40 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
FR46209 Closed Yichang Tu Men Wu Airport Yichang 88 nm N 36
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.9 nm S Bailong Elevator
10.6 nm SE List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
12.7 nm N Loushui River
14.0 nm S Wulingyuan
14.0 nm S Huanglong Cave
13.8 nm SW Jiaoziya


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:59:19 2016