Yangjiaxi, China Page

Other names: 杨家溪

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 28.8685 Longitude 111.0717 Altitude (feet) 331
Lat (DMS) 28° 52' 7N Long (DMS) 111° 4' 18E Altitude (meters) 100
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16813

Weather Charts


Yangjiaxi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangjiaxi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangjiaxi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yanglaoping (0.9 nm)
Liangchakou (1.2 nm)
Yanjiaxi (2.0 nm)
Xiwanli (2.9 nm)
Baishuidong (3.3 nm)
Gaojiazhou (1.7 nm)
Dongyangxi (2.2 nm)
Shuxi (3.8 nm)
Liaojiazhou (3.9 nm)
Yinjiaping (1.1 nm)
Qigongyu (1.5 nm)
Maweichong (2.4 nm)
Chenjiatan (2.7 nm)
Sufangxi (3.3 nm)
Xiaozhuangxi (3.3 nm)
Yanjiaping (1.8 nm)
Baishixi (1.9 nm)
Gaoduyi (3.3 nm)
Jieshou (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGCD CGD Medium Changde Airport Changde 30 nm E 84 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 35 nm W 293 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
ZHSS SHS Small Shashi Airport Shashi 107 nm N 35
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 112 nm S 220 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.4 nm SW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
9.5 nm SW List of major power stations in Hunan province
9.6 nm SW List of power stations in China
21.8 nm E Taoyuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:16:28 2016