Sufangxi, China Page

Other names: 苏坊溪

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 28.9067 Longitude 111.1168 Altitude (feet) 341
Lat (DMS) 28° 54' 24N Long (DMS) 111° 7' 0E Altitude (meters) 103
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22186

Weather Charts


Sufangxi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sufangxi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sufangxi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gaojiazhou (1.9 nm)
Dongyangxi (2.3 nm)
Yangjiaxi (3.3 nm)
Zhujiadian (1.4 nm)
Xiliping (1.6 nm)
Liaojiazhou (2.0 nm)
Xijiaba (2.4 nm)
Huangsanpo (2.9 nm)
Zengjiahe (3.1 nm)
Luojiaping (3.6 nm)
Yanjiaxi (1.9 nm)
Jiangjialing (2.6 nm)
Qingjiashan (2.9 nm)
Maweichong (1.2 nm)
Doushanpo (1.7 nm)
Qigongyu (2.0 nm)
Xiaozhuangxi (3.1 nm)
Yinjiaping (3.1 nm)
Pailouli (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGCD CGD Medium Changde Airport Changde 27 nm E 88 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 37 nm W 288 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
ZHSS SHS Small Shashi Airport Shashi 104 nm N 35
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 115 nm S 220 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.1 nm SE List of major power stations in Hunan province
12.7 nm SW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
12.8 nm SW List of power stations in China
19.3 nm E Taoyuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:26:45 2016