Liaojiazhou, China Page

Other names: 廖家洲

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 28.9307 Longitude 111.0908 Altitude (feet) 337
Lat (DMS) 28° 55' 51N Long (DMS) 111° 5' 27E Altitude (meters) 102
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21653

Weather Charts


Liaojiazhou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liaojiazhou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liaojiazhou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huirenxi (2.3 nm)
Shuxi (2.4 nm)
Sanwangpo (2.4 nm)
Zengjiahe (1.1 nm)
Huangsanpo (1.4 nm)
Niulangxi (2.0 nm)
Luojiaping (2.6 nm)
Huashuiping (2.8 nm)
Niu'erjie (3.1 nm)
Zhoujiawan (3.6 nm)
Xijiaba (1.5 nm)
Zhujiadian (1.6 nm)
Xiliping (2.5 nm)
Dongyangxi (1.8 nm)
Sufangxi (2.0 nm)
Gaojiazhou (2.2 nm)
Maweichong (2.9 nm)
Qigongyu (3.2 nm)
Yangjiaxi (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGCD CGD Medium Changde Airport Changde 28 nm E 91 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 35 nm W 287 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
ZHSS SHS Small Shashi Airport Shashi 104 nm N 36
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 115 nm S 219 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.0 nm SE List of major power stations in Hunan province
12.6 nm SW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
12.8 nm SW List of power stations in China
20.6 nm E Taoyuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:16:28 2016