Sanwangpo, China Page

Other names: 三望坡

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 28.9303 Longitude 111.0443 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 28° 55' 49N Long (DMS) 111° 2' 39E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18854

Weather Charts


Sanwangpo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sanwangpo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sanwangpo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yezhuxi (1.6 nm)
Liangchagang (2.1 nm)
Zhujiashan (2.2 nm)
Hejiarong (2.4 nm)
Liaogongxi (2.9 nm)
Huirenxi (1.2 nm)
Niulangxi (2.0 nm)
Zhuahaogou (2.4 nm)
Niu'erjie (3.0 nm)
Tianjia Jiaoshang (3.0 nm)
Tianxingyan (3.6 nm)
Zengjiahe (2.2 nm)
Liaojiazhou (2.4 nm)
Huangsanpo (3.2 nm)
Shuxi (0.2 nm)
Dongyangxi (2.1 nm)
Gaojiazhou (2.9 nm)
Xiwanli (3.1 nm)
Liangchakou (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGCD CGD Medium Changde Airport Changde 31 nm E 91 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 33 nm W 288 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
ZHSS SHS Small Shashi Airport Shashi 105 nm N 37
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 114 nm S 218 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.1 nm SW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
11.2 nm SW List of major power stations in Hunan province
11.2 nm SW List of power stations in China
21.4 nm NW Tianzi Mountain


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:14:58 2016