Yangmeijiang Jiangjia, China Page

Other names: 漾枚江蒋家

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 26.3179 Longitude 111.8305 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 26° 19' 4N Long (DMS) 111° 49' 50E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 35381

Weather Charts


Yangmeijiang Jiangjia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangmeijiang Jiangjia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangmeijiang Jiangjia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lutangchong (0.9 nm)
Xinjie (2.5 nm)
Yangmeijiangjia (0.7 nm)
Meixi (1.3 nm)
Liangshujiao (1.6 nm)
Yangjiachong (2.4 nm)
Minzhu (2.6 nm)
Hanjiazhou (2.8 nm)
Huahuqiao (1.3 nm)
Liujiaqiao (1.8 nm)
Laowuyuan (2.5 nm)
Zhengjiaqiao (1.0 nm)
Jiangpingli (1.3 nm)
Zhujia (1.6 nm)
Xiajiaping (1.6 nm)
Bianjiaping (1.9 nm)
Banqiao (2.8 nm)
Mudoutang (2.9 nm)
Tuokou (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 11 nm W 276 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 55 nm E 50 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 59 nm E 73
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 117 nm E 132
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.3 nm SW Xiao River
13.0 nm SW Yongzhou
13.0 nm SW Hunan University of Science and Engineering
40.9 nm NE Liushi, Hunan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:50:01 2016