Tangjia, China Page

Other names: 唐家

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 27.2741 Longitude 109.3455 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 27° 16' 27N Long (DMS) 109° 20' 44E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7817

Weather Charts


Tangjia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tangjia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tangjia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shanmutang (0.9 nm)
Dashixi (1.1 nm)
Gubaxi (1.5 nm)
Dapingpo (1.7 nm)
Gouxi (2.6 nm)
Xianglupo (2.7 nm)
Tuluping (0.6 nm)
Youxi (1.6 nm)
Suoyipo (1.5 nm)
Shangzhai (2.1 nm)
Luchong (2.7 nm)
Yuduixi (2.7 nm)
Huoshaozhai (2.9 nm)
Tongliangshan (1.5 nm)
Tangbian (1.5 nm)
Huataoping (2.1 nm)
Ajie (1.5 nm)
Jiaxi (2.1 nm)
Meixilang (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 21 nm E 62 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 36 nm N 357 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 58 nm S 190 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 74 nm W 256 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.4 nm NW Wanshan District
17.7 nm W List of major power stations in Guizhou
18.6 nm W 109th meridian east
23.0 nm S Tianzhu County, Guizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:05:01 2016