Gubaxi, China Page

Other names: 姑巴溪

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 27.2714 Longitude 109.3170 Altitude (feet) 1929
Lat (DMS) 27° 16' 17N Long (DMS) 109° 19' 1E Altitude (meters) 587
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7424

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Gubaxi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gubaxi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gubaxi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xianglupo (1.2 nm)
Yangchong (1.8 nm)
Zhushu (2.3 nm)
Shangxiangchong (2.6 nm)
Dapingpo (0.8 nm)
Suoyipo (1.5 nm)
Shangzhai (1.8 nm)
Youxi (2.5 nm)
Shanbanxi (2.6 nm)
Dashixi (0.4 nm)
Shanmutang (0.7 nm)
Tangjia (1.5 nm)
Tuluping (1.7 nm)
Ajie (2.3 nm)
Gouxi (1.5 nm)
Jinjishan (2.4 nm)
Meixilang (2.4 nm)
Huanglachong (2.4 nm)
Jiaxi (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 22 nm E 63 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 36 nm N 359 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 57 nm S 189 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 73 nm W 256 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.0 nm N Wanshan District
16.2 nm W List of major power stations in Guizhou
17.1 nm W 109th meridian east
22.4 nm S Tianzhu County, Guizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:04:27 2016