Huoshaozhai, China Page

Other names: 火烧寨

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 27.3210 Longitude 109.3541 Altitude (feet) 1906
Lat (DMS) 27° 19' 16N Long (DMS) 109° 21' 15E Altitude (meters) 580
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7584

Weather Charts


Huoshaozhai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huoshaozhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huoshaozhai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Luchong (0.9 nm)
Shangzhai (2.2 nm)
Xiawan (3.0 nm)
Longchong (2.3 nm)
Zhaozixi (2.6 nm)
Bushang (2.6 nm)
Liuzhai (2.7 nm)
Xiaoxikou (3.1 nm)
Yuduixi (1.1 nm)
Laixi (2.1 nm)
Yutangwan (2.6 nm)
Xinwu (2.8 nm)
Youxi (1.2 nm)
Suoyipo (2.1 nm)
Tuluping (2.3 nm)
Tangjia (2.9 nm)
Dapingpo (3.0 nm)
Tangbian (3.2 nm)
Dashixi (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 19 nm E 68 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 33 nm N 355 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 60 nm S 190 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 75 nm W 254 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.2 nm NW Wanshan District
18.2 nm W List of major power stations in Guizhou
19.6 nm W 109th meridian east
25.4 nm N Bijiang District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:04:27 2016