Gouxi, China Page

Other names: 勾溪

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 27.2488 Longitude 109.3050 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 27° 14' 56N Long (DMS) 109° 18' 18E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8652

Weather Charts


Gouxi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gouxi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gouxi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huanglachong (1.1 nm)
Yangchong (1.1 nm)
Shangxiangchong (1.4 nm)
Jiangxi (1.7 nm)
Jiangxitou (2.7 nm)
Xianglupo (1.4 nm)
Gubaxi (1.5 nm)
Dashixi (1.8 nm)
Dapingpo (2.2 nm)
Zhushu (2.6 nm)
Suoyipo (3.0 nm)
Meixilang (1.5 nm)
Shanmutang (1.8 nm)
Jiaxi (2.4 nm)
Tangjia (2.6 nm)
Ajie (2.6 nm)
Jinjishan (1.0 nm)
Jiangmi (2.3 nm)
Dongnao (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 24 nm E 61 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 38 nm N 0 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 56 nm S 188 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 72 nm W 257 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.0 nm N Wanshan District
15.8 nm W List of major power stations in Guizhou
16.3 nm W 109th meridian east
21.0 nm S Tianzhu County, Guizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:00:30 2016