Taipingshui, China Page

Other names: 太平水

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 26.3991 Longitude 110.8812 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 26° 23' 57N Long (DMS) 110° 52' 52E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18668

Weather Charts


Taipingshui Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Taipingshui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Taipingshui Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sankoudu (1.4 nm)
Pingtoushan (1.9 nm)
Taishang (2.4 nm)
Baimaochong (2.5 nm)
Changshali (3.0 nm)
Jinfengshan (1.5 nm)
Xialongyanchong (1.9 nm)
Jijiaoling (2.7 nm)
Yeniutang (3.0 nm)
Jinfeng (3.3 nm)
Jinziling (1.6 nm)
Jiangjia (1.6 nm)
Laoshuling (1.3 nm)
Yangganji (1.9 nm)
Shiwochong (2.6 nm)
Lannichong (2.6 nm)
Jiucaitang (2.7 nm)
Dayun (2.9 nm)
Liujia'ao (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 39 nm E 95 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGKL KWL Large LIANGJIANG Guilin 84 nm S 212 '''AirAsia''', Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 88 nm W 315 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 122 nm N 317 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.5 nm SW China Danxia
8.1 nm SE 111th meridian east
21.3 nm SW Ziyuan County
24.0 nm S Yuecheng Mountains


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:44:48 2016