Jinziling, China Page

Other names: 金子岭

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 26.4138 Longitude 110.9068 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 26° 24' 50N Long (DMS) 110° 54' 24E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19375

Weather Charts


Jinziling Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jinziling Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jinziling Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jinfengshan (0.9 nm)
Taipingshui (1.6 nm)
Xialongyanchong (2.3 nm)
Jijiaoling (2.6 nm)
Sankoudu (2.7 nm)
Taishang (3.2 nm)
Yeniutang (1.5 nm)
Beizhiyuan (2.4 nm)
Yangjialing (2.6 nm)
Xiamiaotang (2.7 nm)
Zhaishang (3.7 nm)
Fujiashan (3.6 nm)
Mashanli (1.9 nm)
Henglushang (2.4 nm)
Jiangjia (1.3 nm)
Yangganji (2.7 nm)
Laoshuling (2.8 nm)
Lannichong (3.2 nm)
Shiwochong (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 38 nm E 96 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGKL KWL Large LIANGJIANG Guilin 85 nm S 213 '''AirAsia''', Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 89 nm W 313 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 122 nm N 316 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.7 nm SE 111th meridian east
8.2 nm SW China Danxia
22.8 nm SW Ziyuan County
25.1 nm S Yuecheng Mountains


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:47:38 2016