Jinfengshan, China Page

Other names: 金凤山

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 26.4220 Longitude 110.8919 Altitude (feet) 2841
Lat (DMS) 26° 25' 19N Long (DMS) 110° 53' 31E Altitude (meters) 865
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19485

Weather Charts


Jinfengshan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jinfengshan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jinfengshan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xialongyanchong (1.3 nm)
Sankoudu (2.1 nm)
Taishang (2.3 nm)
Jinfeng (2.7 nm)
Pingtoushan (3.1 nm)
Jijiaoling (1.7 nm)
Yangjialing (2.0 nm)
Beizhiyuan (2.0 nm)
Xiamiaotang (2.7 nm)
Erfangtou (3.0 nm)
Zhaishang (3.4 nm)
Jinziling (0.9 nm)
Yeniutang (1.6 nm)
Mashanli (2.5 nm)
Henglushang (2.8 nm)
Taipingshui (1.5 nm)
Jiangjia (2.0 nm)
Laoshuling (2.8 nm)
Yangganji (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 38 nm E 97 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGKL KWL Large LIANGJIANG Guilin 85 nm S 212 '''AirAsia''', Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 88 nm W 314 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 121 nm N 316 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.8 nm SW China Danxia
8.6 nm SE 111th meridian east
22.8 nm SW Ziyuan County
25.5 nm S Yuecheng Mountains


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:49:05 2016