Pingtoushan, China Page

Other names: 坪头山

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 26.3883 Longitude 110.8476 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 26° 23' 18N Long (DMS) 110° 50' 51E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18607

Weather Charts


Pingtoushan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pingtoushan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pingtoushan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baimaochong (0.7 nm)
Jinjiaba (1.9 nm)
Langhu (2.1 nm)
Jinshi (3.1 nm)
Sankoudu (1.2 nm)
Xinwuli (2.2 nm)
Taishang (2.4 nm)
Xialongyanchong (2.6 nm)
Chenjia (3.1 nm)
Laoshuling (1.4 nm)
Taipingshui (1.9 nm)
Yangganji (2.7 nm)
Jinfengshan (3.1 nm)
Changshali (1.3 nm)
Jiucaitang (2.2 nm)
Wazitan (2.6 nm)
Longkoushi (2.8 nm)
Dayun (2.7 nm)
Shamutang (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 41 nm E 94 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGKL KWL Large LIANGJIANG Guilin 82 nm S 212 '''AirAsia''', Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 88 nm N 316 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 121 nm N 317 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.7 nm SW China Danxia
9.3 nm SE 111th meridian east
19.9 nm SW Ziyuan County
23.2 nm S Yuecheng Mountains


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:45:07 2016