Shiqiaopu, China Page

Other names: 石桥铺

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 27.5066 Longitude 110.8531 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 27° 30' 24N Long (DMS) 110° 51' 11E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 65551

Weather Charts


Shiqiaopu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shiqiaopu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shiqiaopu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Zhongshan
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Damaoping (1.7 nm)
Hongguang (2.0 nm)
Xingming (0.4 nm)
Zhushanyuan (0.9 nm)
Heliping (1.7 nm)
Shexi (1.8 nm)
Shoujinding (1.9 nm)
Niaozhupo (2.0 nm)
Tongshuping (2.3 nm)
Yongming (2.4 nm)
Aobeilong (1.1 nm)
Lingjiaoxia (1.1 nm)
Shuanglong (1.3 nm)
Fengnian (1.5 nm)
Huanghua (2.1 nm)
Fengyunting (1.5 nm)
Zhoujia Wuchang (1.9 nm)
Zhushanqiao (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 61 nm W 266 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 80 nm S 149 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 85 nm W 285 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZGCD CGD Medium Changde Airport Changde 94 nm N 26 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 98 nm N 347 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.2 nm NW Xupu South Railway Station
32.4 nm N Shanxi Township
30.3 nm W List of major power stations in Hunan province
34.2 nm E List of coal power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:13:28 2016