Tongshuping, China Page

Other names: 桐树坪

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 27.5442 Longitude 110.8424 Altitude (feet) 2611
Lat (DMS) 27° 32' 39N Long (DMS) 110° 50' 33E Altitude (meters) 795
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 42136

Weather Charts


Tongshuping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tongshuping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tongshuping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Longdang (1.6 nm)
Qiaotingbian (1.8 nm)
Wawuli (1.4 nm)
Pengjiadong (1.6 nm)
Huaihua (1.7 nm)
Longteng (1.6 nm)
Huaihuaping (1.7 nm)
Lancaotian (2.0 nm)
Laozhuangwan (2.2 nm)
Shilong (2.2 nm)
Yongming (0.3 nm)
Yanziyan (1.3 nm)
Shexi (1.5 nm)
Niaozhupo (1.7 nm)
Shoujinding (0.8 nm)
Heliping (0.9 nm)
Zhushanyuan (1.5 nm)
Xingming (2.0 nm)
Damaoping (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 61 nm W 264 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 83 nm S 150 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 83 nm W 284 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZGCD CGD Medium Changde Airport Changde 92 nm N 26 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 95 nm N 347 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.9 nm W Xupu South Railway Station
30.2 nm N Shanxi Township
29.4 nm W List of major power stations in Hunan province
34.4 nm E List of coal power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:07:33 2016