Lingjiaoxia, China Page

Other names: 岭脚下

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 27.5147 Longitude 110.8718 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 27° 30' 53N Long (DMS) 110° 52' 18E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 70577

Weather Charts


Lingjiaoxia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lingjiaoxia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lingjiaoxia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xingming (0.9 nm)
Zhongshan (1.0 nm)
Shiqiaopu (1.1 nm)
Zhushanyuan (1.2 nm)
Heliping (2.2 nm)
Shexi (1.1 nm)
Niaozhupo (1.3 nm)
Yanziyan (2.0 nm)
Jishan (2.0 nm)
Yongming (2.3 nm)
Tongshuping (2.4 nm)
Shuanglong (0.2 nm)
Bantang (1.3 nm)
Futang (1.3 nm)
Qinglongkou (1.9 nm)
Aobeilong (1.2 nm)
Fengnian (1.4 nm)
Huanghua (1.5 nm)
Fengyunting (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 62 nm W 266 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 80 nm S 150 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGCD CGD Medium Changde Airport Changde 93 nm N 25 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 85 nm W 285 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 97 nm N 346 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.9 nm W Xupu South Railway Station
31.8 nm N Shanxi Township
31.2 nm W List of major power stations in Hunan province
33.1 nm E List of coal power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:06:05 2016