Huanghua, China Page

Other names: 黄花

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 27.4966 Longitude 110.8902 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 27° 29' 48N Long (DMS) 110° 53' 25E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 72857

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Huanghua Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huanghua Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huanghua Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fengnian (0.9 nm)
Aobeilong (1.2 nm)
Zhongshan (1.9 nm)
Shiqiaopu (2.1 nm)
Shuanglong (1.3 nm)
Futang (1.5 nm)
Lingjiaoxia (1.5 nm)
Bantang (1.9 nm)
Qinglongkou (0.8 nm)
Wawuchong (1.6 nm)
Guojiachong (1.8 nm)
Fushimiao (1.9 nm)
Baishankou (1.8 nm)
Zhangjiawan (1.9 nm)
Xuetangwan (1.5 nm)
Heli (1.5 nm)
Jintan (1.8 nm)
Laobuzi (2.2 nm)
Zhushanqiao (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 63 nm W 267 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 79 nm S 150 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGCD CGD Medium Changde Airport Changde 94 nm N 24 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 87 nm W 285 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.3 nm NW Xupu South Railway Station
32.8 nm N Shanxi Township
32.2 nm SE List of major power stations in Hunan province
32.4 nm E List of coal power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:07:46 2016