Qilipo, China Page

Other names: 七里坡

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 27.0479 Longitude 109.7936 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 27° 2' 52N Long (DMS) 109° 47' 37E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12516

Weather Charts


Qilipo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qilipo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qilipo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guotian (1.7 nm)
Baochong (1.8 nm)
Xiangjian (2.3 nm)
Gongtian (2.3 nm)
Qingjiangchong (2.8 nm)
Huangshuitang (1.4 nm)
Zupingjiao (1.4 nm)
Matianxi (2.3 nm)
Xiyanxi (2.7 nm)
Liushanyuan (3.0 nm)
Huangjiashan (3.2 nm)
Lannichong (0.8 nm)
Wanghoudong (2.0 nm)
Nitang (1.5 nm)
Shuijingtou (1.6 nm)
Xinlupu (2.2 nm)
Bainiwan (2.5 nm)
Hangkouchong (2.8 nm)
Dapingpo (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 24 nm N 348 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 56 nm N 332 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 55 nm S 218 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.5 nm NE List of major power stations in Hunan province
14.5 nm SE Wangtang, Hunan
18.1 nm W List of major power stations in Guizhou
24.2 nm NE Changqi, Hongjiang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:00:00 2016