Huangshuitang, China Page

Other names: 黄水塘

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 27.0712 Longitude 109.7916 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 27° 4' 16N Long (DMS) 109° 47' 30E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12516

Weather Charts


Huangshuitang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangshuitang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangshuitang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guotian (1.3 nm)
Baochong (1.4 nm)
Gongtian (2.3 nm)
Xiangjian (2.6 nm)
Naoxi (2.6 nm)
Matianxi (0.9 nm)
Liushanyuan (1.8 nm)
Huangjiashan (2.1 nm)
Wengpo (2.4 nm)
Shuanglong (2.5 nm)
Baoyatang (2.8 nm)
Wengposhan (2.8 nm)
Zupingjiao (1.1 nm)
Xiyanxi (1.7 nm)
Wanghoudong (2.4 nm)
Qilipo (1.4 nm)
Lannichong (2.0 nm)
Nitang (2.8 nm)
Shuijingtou (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 22 nm N 347 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 55 nm N 332 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 56 nm S 217 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.9 nm E List of major power stations in Hunan province
15.3 nm SE Wangtang, Hunan
18.5 nm W List of major power stations in Guizhou
23.5 nm NE Changqi, Hongjiang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:03:06 2016