Guotian, China Page

Other names: 锅田

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 27.0637 Longitude 109.7681 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 27° 3' 49N Long (DMS) 109° 46' 5E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12516

Weather Charts


Guotian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guotian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guotian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Baochong
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gongtian (1.0 nm)
Huangtu (1.6 nm)
Qingjiangchong (1.6 nm)
Dajin (2.8 nm)
Matianxi (1.6 nm)
Liushanyuan (1.8 nm)
Naoxi (1.8 nm)
Shuanglong (2.5 nm)
Shuangshuping (2.4 nm)
Huangshuitang (1.3 nm)
Qilipo (1.7 nm)
Zupingjiao (2.3 nm)
Lannichong (2.5 nm)
Xiangjian (1.3 nm)
Nitang (2.4 nm)
Xinlupu (2.6 nm)
Shuijingtou (2.7 nm)
Dongxi (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 22 nm N 350 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 54 nm N 333 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 55 nm S 216 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.3 nm E List of major power stations in Hunan province
16.2 nm SE Wangtang, Hunan
17.1 nm W List of major power stations in Guizhou
24.7 nm NE Changqi, Hongjiang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:09:33 2016