Pianshan, China Page

Other names: 偏山

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 28.6013 Longitude 111.4447 Altitude (feet) 1233
Lat (DMS) 28° 36' 5N Long (DMS) 111° 26' 41E Altitude (meters) 375
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16896

Weather Charts


Pianshan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pianshan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pianshan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shizhuwan (0.9 nm)
Hexiqiao (0.9 nm)
Liyuping (1.4 nm)
Daganxi (2.6 nm)
Yaohe (3.1 nm)
Wangerpo (0.9 nm)
Luojiaping (1.7 nm)
Mahuangwan (1.9 nm)
Maojiaxi (2.7 nm)
Huilongci (2.7 nm)
Cheping (2.9 nm)
Liujiawan (3.6 nm)
Ebaotang (1.3 nm)
Qibaodong (2.3 nm)
Guojiashan (2.8 nm)
Yangjiaxi (1.2 nm)
Chengjinshan (1.9 nm)
Shujiachong (2.1 nm)
Fengshutai (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGCD CGD Medium Changde Airport Changde 21 nm N 28 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 60 nm W 300 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
FR40956 Medium Changsha Datuopu Airport/AFB Changsha 86 nm E 111
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.6 nm NW List of major power stations in Hunan province
19.0 nm N Taoyuan
21.6 nm NE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
28.8 nm NE Battle of Changde


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:15:11 2016