Liyuping, China Page

Other names: 李雨坪

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 28.6036 Longitude 111.4177 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 28° 36' 13N Long (DMS) 111° 25' 4E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17640

Weather Charts


Liyuping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liyuping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liyuping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Daganxi (1.2 nm)
Yaohe (2.0 nm)
Huaxianggou (2.6 nm)
Huanghuaxi (2.9 nm)
Luojiaping (1.6 nm)
Huilongci (2.3 nm)
Mahuangwan (2.5 nm)
Liujiawan (3.5 nm)
Maojiaxi (3.3 nm)
Shizhuwan (0.9 nm)
Hexiqiao (0.8 nm)
Wangerpo (1.4 nm)
Pianshan (1.4 nm)
Yangjiaxi (2.5 nm)
Ebaotang (2.5 nm)
Shujiachong (3.2 nm)
Fengshutai (2.7 nm)
Chengjinshan (2.6 nm)
Longyangdong (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGCD CGD Medium Changde Airport Changde 22 nm N 31 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 59 nm W 300 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
FR40956 Medium Changsha Datuopu Airport/AFB Changsha 87 nm E 111
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.4 nm NW List of major power stations in Hunan province
19.1 nm N Taoyuan
22.2 nm NE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
29.3 nm NE Battle of Changde


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:16:04 2016