Qibaodong, China Page

Other names: 七宝洞

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 28.6111 Longitude 111.4874 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 28° 36' 40N Long (DMS) 111° 29' 15E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15700

Weather Charts


Qibaodong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qibaodong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qibaodong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ebaotang (1.3 nm)
Mahuangwan (2.3 nm)
Pianshan (2.3 nm)
Wangerpo (2.5 nm)
Hexiqiao (2.9 nm)
Cheping (1.8 nm)
Gaoshan (2.0 nm)
Yitangsi (2.3 nm)
Maojiaxi (2.4 nm)
Anjiaxi (3.0 nm)
Taipingpu (1.1 nm)
Jinping (2.0 nm)
Yangjiachong (2.3 nm)
Yanmenchong (2.6 nm)
Xinhuju (3.0 nm)
Guojiashan (1.8 nm)
Yangjiaxi (2.0 nm)
Shujiachong (2.6 nm)
Chengjinshan (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGCD CGD Medium Changde Airport Changde 20 nm N 23 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 62 nm W 298 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
FR40956 Medium Changsha Datuopu Airport/AFB Changsha 84 nm E 112
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.3 nm N Taoyuan
17.1 nm NW List of major power stations in Hunan province
20.1 nm NE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
27.3 nm N Battle of Changde


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:25:29 2016