Huilongci, China Page

Other names: 回龙祠

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 28.6419 Longitude 111.4239 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 28° 38' 31N Long (DMS) 111° 25' 26E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20533

Weather Charts


Huilongci Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huilongci Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huilongci Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Luwugang (2.0 nm)
Yutouchong (2.9 nm)
Liujiawan (1.2 nm)
Qingshankou (2.9 nm)
Chenjiawan (3.0 nm)
Zhaojiachong (3.0 nm)
Zhoujia'ao (3.2 nm)
Chenjiaping (3.5 nm)
Mahuangwan (1.5 nm)
Maojiaxi (2.0 nm)
Ebaotang (2.6 nm)
Cheping (2.8 nm)
Luojiaping (0.9 nm)
Wangerpo (1.8 nm)
Hexiqiao (1.9 nm)
Daganxi (2.1 nm)
Liyuping (2.3 nm)
Pianshan (2.7 nm)
Shizhuwan (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGCD CGD Medium Changde Airport Changde 20 nm N 34 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 58 nm W 298 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
FR40956 Medium Changsha Datuopu Airport/AFB Changsha 87 nm E 112
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.3 nm NW List of major power stations in Hunan province
16.8 nm N Taoyuan
20.1 nm NE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
27.1 nm NE Battle of Changde


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:13:41 2016