Lujia, China Page

Other names: 芦家

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 28.3641 Longitude 110.6016 Altitude (feet) 994
Lat (DMS) 28° 21' 51N Long (DMS) 110° 36' 6E Altitude (meters) 302
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12001

Weather Charts


Lujia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lujia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lujia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Longhuping (2.5 nm)
Jiangjiaxi (3.3 nm)
Xuewudu (1.4 nm)
Wenchangge (1.6 nm)
Renxuexi (1.8 nm)
Shangdaoli (2.0 nm)
Wuxi (2.4 nm)
Dujia (2.6 nm)
Lijiaping (3.4 nm)
Yanglingjie (3.6 nm)
Lijiaxiang (3.9 nm)
Fangziya (3.4 nm) Zhoujia (1.2 nm)
Gouping (1.8 nm)
Jiaoshuping (2.4 nm)
Houping (3.1 nm)
Xiaopeng (3.4 nm)
Shujialao (3.3 nm)
Husichong (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 45 nm N 349 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
ZGCD CGD Medium Changde Airport Changde 64 nm E 58 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 73 nm S 221 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 74 nm W 247 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.3 nm W Yuan River
26.3 nm SE Shanxi Township
27.4 nm NW List of major power stations in Hunan province
30.0 nm NE List of power stations in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:17:36 2016