Xiaopeng, China Page

Other names: 小棚

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 28.3094 Longitude 110.5823 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 28° 18' 34N Long (DMS) 110° 34' 56E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11780

Weather Charts


Xiaopeng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaopeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaopeng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liuduping (2.8 nm)
Zhangjia (2.8 nm)
Yuanjia (3.9 nm)
Dianwan (4.2 nm)
Zhoujia (2.2 nm)
Longhuping (2.2 nm)
Lujia (3.4 nm)
Jiangjiaxi (4.5 nm)
Husichong (1.8 nm)
Jiaoshuping (2.0 nm)
Houping (2.2 nm)
Gouping (2.7 nm)
Shujialao (3.0 nm)
Laodong (3.6 nm)
Jianjiayuan (4.0 nm)
Liangjiashan (1.4 nm)
Xiaofengxi (2.8 nm)
Dafengxi (3.5 nm)
Yanjia (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 48 nm N 351 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
ZGCD CGD Medium Changde Airport Changde 66 nm E 56 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 70 nm S 222 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 72 nm W 249 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.8 nm NW Yuan River
24.8 nm SE Shanxi Township
25.8 nm SW List of major power stations in Hunan province
33.3 nm NE List of power stations in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:17:19 2016