Xuewudu, China Page

Other names: 血五都

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 28.3872 Longitude 110.6065 Altitude (feet) 1696
Lat (DMS) 28° 23' 14N Long (DMS) 110° 36' 23E Altitude (meters) 516
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11807

Weather Charts


Xuewudu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xuewudu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xuewudu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shangdaoli (0.9 nm)
Dujia (1.9 nm)
Lijiaxiang (2.9 nm)
Wenchangge (0.2 nm)
Wuxi (1.0 nm)
Lijiaping (2.2 nm)
Yanglingjie (2.4 nm)
Xiaowanxi (2.8 nm)
Yasixi (3.0 nm)
Wangshanping (3.5 nm)
Renxuexi (0.6 nm)
Fangziya (3.2 nm)
Baizhuping (3.3 nm)
Xiongxiya (3.3 nm)
Lujia (1.4 nm)
Zhoujia (2.6 nm)
Gouping (3.0 nm)
Jiaoshuping (3.7 nm)
Longhuping (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 43 nm N 348 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
ZGCD CGD Medium Changde Airport Changde 63 nm E 59 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 74 nm S 220 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 75 nm W 246 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.2 nm W Yuan River
26.5 nm NW List of major power stations in Hunan province
27.2 nm SE Shanxi Township
28.7 nm NE List of power stations in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:54:10 2016